背景渐变

做一个有趣的人

确定 取消
0%

gillesye 关注按钮 留言

等级:7袋长老现居:蒙特利尔

最近来访

累计访问(87)

Ta的关注

0 更多
TA还没有关注对象

Ta的粉丝

28 更多

探访TA的足迹世界和旅行梦想Explore the world

  • 去过23国家37城市
  • 点评0 / 0

    去过 0 个目的地
    点评过 0 个目的地

TA的照片 更多 8个相册 | 89张照片
留言板

0 / 500 字

  • sunnystu

    LZ你好,现在网上申请改版了,可不可以更新一下怎样操作呀?http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/index.asp谢谢

    回复

    2017-04-11 19:29

  • ningyunxin

    你好,想问一下。加拿大的签证 结婚证需要翻译成英文吗?我看网站上并没有要求英文版本的。谢谢。

    回复

    2017-04-10 13:55

  • newbie555

    @gillesye, 拒签信上UCI 是12位 , 11-​0357-XXXX, 现在二签,主表5257E中,只能填10位,Optional 的5257B表里,只能填8位,请问您有碰到这情况吗?我都是官网直接下来的pdf

    回复

    2017-04-04 12:46

  • gillesye

    回复 @xIn5A:
    1 通过了, 寄护照
    2 要给原来有美签的失效/过期 护照

    回复

    2017-04-01 12:32

  • 不正经的薯条

    楼主大人请问你微信多少 ,我最近在办理工签 问题很多想咨询下你。

    回复

    2017-03-30 20:00

  • xIn5A

    请一并指点一下,谢谢!

    回复

    2017-03-30 08:26

  • xIn5A

    同时,还寄来第二封信,内容为:
    This is in reference to your application for temporary residence. These instructions should be followed in addition to the Original Passport Request Letter. The following documents are required to continue processing your application:
    - Any passports used in your application to demonstrate your travel history. In particular, please submit any/all expired or cancelled passports that hold the U.S. visa you are relying on to qualify you under the CAN+ program.
    These documents should be submitted to a Visa Application Centre in China. For more details regarding how to send these documents, please visit www.cic.gc.ca/submit.
    For additional information, consult the CIC Web site at www.cic.gc.ca.

    回复

    2017-03-30 08:24

  • xIn5A

    这是第一封信的内容。这是表示通过了还是什么意思?请指点一下。

    回复

    2017-03-30 08:23

  • xIn5A

    Please note that we cannot issue a visa beyond the expiry date on the passport.
    Your passport must be received by Citizenship and Immigration Canada within 30 days from the date of this letter. Failure to do so could result in the refusal of your application. Please ensure that a copy of this letter is included with your
    passport.
    To find out where to send your passport, visit our website: .
    Thank you

    回复

    2017-03-30 08:23

  • xIn5A

    This is in reference to your application for temporary residence. A decision has been made on your application. We
    require your passport to finalize processing your application.
    Passport requirements
    • Please provide your passport or travel document, with a copy of this letter.
    • There must be at least one blank page in your passport.
    • Your passport must be valid for the duration of your expected length of stay in Canada.
    • Please note that we cannot issue a visa beyond the expiry date on the p

    回复

    2017-03-30 08:22

穷游网旅行者提供原创实用的出境游旅行指南旅行社区问答交流平台